Dawotang, China Page

Other names: 大窝塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6168 Longitude 108.3502 Altitude (feet) 3467
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 21' 1E Altitude (meters) 1056
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dawotang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawotang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawo (0.3 nm)
Daheba (1.5 nm)
Lishu (1.5 nm)
Sangshu (1.4 nm)
Dayan (1.6 nm)
Sangshuping (1.7 nm)
Baiyan (1.8 nm)
Xiadunpo (2.2 nm)
Xiadun (2.3 nm)
Dashuijing (2.1 nm)
Chaoyang (2.1 nm)
Yangliu (3.1 nm)
Songlin (1.5 nm)
Yanhe (1.8 nm)
Yanheba (1.8 nm)
Yueliangping (2.6 nm)
Yueliang (2.8 nm)
Chenglong (2.9 nm)
Liya (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 49 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 63 nm S 207
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 71 nm N 24
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 97 nm S 142 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
21.6 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
24.5 nm S Kaizhou District
23.6 nm NE Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:18 2016