Lishu, China Page

Other names: 梨树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6111 Longitude 108.3210 Altitude (feet) 2683
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 40N Long (DMS) 108° 19' 16E Altitude (meters) 817
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31978

Weather Charts


Lishu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiexin (2.1 nm)
Datianbao (2.4 nm)
Datian (2.4 nm)
Longhu (2.5 nm)
Daheba (0.9 nm)
Sangshu (1.6 nm)
Sangshuping (1.7 nm)
Xiadun (2.8 nm)
Xiadunpo (2.9 nm)
Dawo (1.3 nm)
Dawotang (1.5 nm)
Songlin (1.7 nm)
Dayan (2.9 nm)
Yanheba (1.0 nm)
Yanhe (1.1 nm)
Yueliangping (2.2 nm)
Yueliang (2.3 nm)
Longdong (2.2 nm)
Chenglong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 48 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 54 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 62 nm S 206
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 72 nm N 25
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 97 nm S 142 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
21.7 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
24.4 nm S Kaizhou District
23.7 nm W Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:07 2016