Sangshu, China Page

Other names: 桑树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6355 Longitude 108.3350 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 8N Long (DMS) 108° 20' 6E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31040

Weather Charts


Sangshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangshuping (0.3 nm)
Daheba (0.9 nm)
Ganxi (2.6 nm)
Datianbao (2.6 nm)
Datian (2.7 nm)
Longhu (3.1 nm)
Xiadun (1.2 nm)
Xiadunpo (1.2 nm)
Longtanba (2.8 nm)
Longtan (2.9 nm)
Dayan (1.7 nm)
Baiyan (1.9 nm)
Dashuijing (3.1 nm)
Dawo (1.2 nm)
Dawotang (1.4 nm)
Lishu (1.6 nm)
Yanheba (2.5 nm)
Yanhe (2.5 nm)
Songlin (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 50 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 63 nm S 206
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 71 nm N 25
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 98 nm S 142 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
22.8 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
25.7 nm S Kaizhou District
23.5 nm NE Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:18 2016