Baiyan, China Page

Other names: 白岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6408 Longitude 108.3723 Altitude (feet) 3467
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 22' 20E Altitude (meters) 1056
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34503

Weather Charts


Baiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiadunpo (1.5 nm)
Xiadun (1.7 nm)
Sangshu (1.9 nm)
Sangshuping (2.1 nm)
Daheba (2.7 nm)
Lishu (3.2 nm)
Hongzhuping (2.9 nm)
Xiaoping (3.3 nm)
Longtanba (3.3 nm)
Yangliu (2.6 nm)
Zhuangyuanbei (2.6 nm)
Dayan (0.3 nm)
Dawotang (1.8 nm)
Dashuijing (1.9 nm)
Chaoyang (2.0 nm)
Dawo (2.0 nm)
Songlin (3.2 nm)
Taoqing (3.4 nm)
Yanhe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 50 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 65 nm S 207
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 70 nm N 23
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 97 nm S 143 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
22.7 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
21.8 nm NE Chengkou County
25.8 nm S Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:28 2016