Zhuangyuanbei, China Page

Other names: 状元碑

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6594 Longitude 108.4191 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 34N Long (DMS) 108° 25' 9E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37113
Mid-range map of Zhuangyuanbei Large range map of Zhuangyuanbei

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongzhuping (2.6 nm)
Baiyan (2.6 nm)
Dayan (2.9 nm)
Xiadunpo (3.7 nm)
Xiadun (4.0 nm)
Shangjingtang (4.3 nm)
Xiaoping (1.6 nm)
Shuigu (2.1 nm)
Laochang (3.0 nm)
Kangjia Wotang (3.6 nm)
Liping (3.7 nm)
Luopan (2.2 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Ziyou (2.9 nm)
Yangliu (2.9 nm)
Dashuijing (3.2 nm)
Chaoyang (3.2 nm)
Taoqing (4.0 nm)
Chuanzhu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 51 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 59 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 67 nm S 209
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 68 nm N 22
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 97 nm S 145 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
19.3 nm NE Chengkou County
23.5 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
26.9 nm S Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:40:47 2016