Chuanzhu, China Page

Other names: 川珠

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.6127 Longitude 108.4681 Altitude (feet) 4422
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 46N Long (DMS) 108° 28' 5E Altitude (meters) 1347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39806

Weather Charts


Chuanzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangliu (2.9 nm)
Taoqing (3.2 nm)
Chaoyang (3.9 nm)
Dashuijing (4.0 nm)
Changcheng (4.3 nm)
Luopan (2.2 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Ziyou (4.0 nm)
Zhuangyuanbei (3.8 nm)
Mayun (1.4 nm)
Dingxing (3.1 nm)
Youping (3.0 nm)
Shayuan (3.5 nm)
Shanqing (3.9 nm)
Ermiao (1.5 nm)
Mingfeng (2.7 nm)
Xinyuan (3.3 nm)
Tiandeng (3.5 nm)
Hong'e (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 48 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 60 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm S 212
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 69 nm N 19
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 93 nm S 145 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
20.6 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
19.7 nm NE Chengkou County
24.3 nm S Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:07 2016