Ziyou, China Page

Other names: 自由

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6799 Longitude 108.4716 Altitude (feet) 3602
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 48N Long (DMS) 108° 28' 18E Altitude (meters) 1097
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37960

Weather Charts


Ziyou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziyou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziyou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuigu (1.6 nm)
Zhuangyuanbei (2.9 nm)
Xiaoping (3.1 nm)
Laochang (3.5 nm)
Kangjia Wotang (2.1 nm)
Laofangzi (2.4 nm)
Huanglian (2.9 nm)
Shanpo (3.3 nm)
Caoxieyuan (4.0 nm)
Jichang (4.7 nm)
Daping (4.9 nm)
Chuanshi (4.8 nm)
Sujiaping (1.4 nm)
Dingxing (2.9 nm)
Shanqing (4.6 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Luopan (2.0 nm)
Mayun (3.8 nm)
Chuanzhu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 52 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 65 nm N 20
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 62 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 69 nm S 210
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 96 nm S 147 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NE Chengkou County
22.1 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
24.7 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
28.3 nm S Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:39 2016