Shangjingtang, China Page

Other names: 上井塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7045 Longitude 108.3544 Altitude (feet) 4327
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 16N Long (DMS) 108° 21' 16E Altitude (meters) 1318
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27740

Weather Charts


Shangjingtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjingtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjingtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kucao (1.9 nm)
Longtan (2.4 nm)
Shangzaojiaoba (2.4 nm)
Lishihe (2.5 nm)
Lishi (2.9 nm)
Luopo (0.6 nm)
Qinjiacao (1.9 nm)
Jinji (2.2 nm)
Qinjia (2.3 nm)
Meijiayahuo (2.4 nm)
Caochangba (3.3 nm)
Huilongba (3.3 nm)
Hongzhuping (1.7 nm)
Liping (1.8 nm)
Laochang (3.0 nm)
Xiaoping (3.1 nm)
Longtanba (2.0 nm)
Xiadunpo (3.1 nm)
Xiadun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 54 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 58 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 66 nm N 25
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm S 205
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 101 nm S 144 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
20.4 nm NE Chengkou County
26.6 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
29.7 nm S Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:28 2016