Jinji, China Page

Other names: 金鸡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7350 Longitude 108.3790 Altitude (feet) 2644
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 6N Long (DMS) 108° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 805
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27290

Weather Charts


Jinji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luopo (2.1 nm)
Qinjiacao (2.3 nm)
Huilongba (2.8 nm)
Qinjia (2.8 nm)
Kucao (3.6 nm)
Shangzaojiaoba (3.5 nm)
Huangshan (1.6 nm)
Caochangba (2.0 nm)
Fanshouping (2.5 nm)
Qiaobazui (3.1 nm)
Daping (3.7 nm)
Meijiayahuo (0.3 nm)
Laochang (2.3 nm)
Chuanshi (2.5 nm)
Dalian (3.6 nm)
Liping (1.3 nm)
Shangjingtang (2.2 nm)
Hongzhuping (2.8 nm)
Xiaoping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 56 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 64 nm N 25
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 60 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 70 nm S 205
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 102 nm S 145 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm NE Chengkou County
23.1 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
28.2 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
31.5 nm S Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:18 2016