Qiaobazui, China Page

Other names: 桥坝咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7857 Longitude 108.3900 Altitude (feet) 5154
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 9N Long (DMS) 108° 23' 24E Altitude (meters) 1570
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26917

Weather Charts


Qiaobazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaobazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaobazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanshouping (1.2 nm)
Huangbaichang (2.1 nm)
Caochangba (2.5 nm)
Daping (3.1 nm)
Huilongba (3.5 nm)
Luoxuantang (3.8 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.6 nm)
Luping (3.0 nm)
Rangshuiba (1.4 nm)
Shiba (1.6 nm)
Dalian (2.2 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.7 nm)
Caoxieyuan (4.0 nm)
Shitong (3.9 nm)
Huangshan (1.5 nm)
Meijiayahuo (3.0 nm)
Chuanshi (2.9 nm)
Jinji (3.1 nm)
Liping (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 59 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 61 nm N 26
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 62 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 73 nm S 205
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 104 nm S 147 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm E Chengkou County
26.2 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
28.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
31.2 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:14 2016