Luoxuantang, China Page

Other names: 落漩塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7839 Longitude 108.3150 Altitude (feet) 4524
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 2N Long (DMS) 108° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 1378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23606

Weather Charts


Luoxuantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoxuantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoxuantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwangba (1.8 nm)
Sanchawan (2.5 nm)
Hongyan (3.7 nm)
Dengzhanwo (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.9 nm)
Yangliuwan (3.1 nm)
Daping (0.7 nm)
Huangbaichang (2.1 nm)
Caochangba (2.4 nm)
Fanshouping (2.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.1 nm)
Xiangshuidong (1.6 nm)
Huilongba (1.8 nm)
Huangshacao (2.1 nm)
Qinjia (3.1 nm)
Xiazaojiaoba (3.3 nm)
Qinjiacao (3.3 nm)
Zaojiaoba (3.4 nm)
Shangzaojiaoba (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 59 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 59 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 63 nm N 29
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 71 nm S 202
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 101 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm E Chengkou County
25.3 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
27.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
26.4 nm NW 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:26 2016