Xiangshuidong, China Page

Other names: 响水洞

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7637 Longitude 108.2956 Altitude (feet) 4373
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 49N Long (DMS) 108° 17' 44E Altitude (meters) 1332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25606

Weather Charts


Xiangshuidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangshuidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangshuidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanchawan (1.8 nm)
Qinglongzui (2.3 nm)
Kengtang (2.4 nm)
Luoxuantang (1.6 nm)
Longwangba (2.3 nm)
Dengzhanwo (3.5 nm)
Yangliuwan (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiaping (3.8 nm)
Huilongba (1.9 nm)
Daping (1.9 nm)
Qinjiacao (2.8 nm)
Caochangba (2.9 nm)
Huangbaichang (3.5 nm)
Huangshacao (0.7 nm)
Xiazaojiaoba (2.0 nm)
Zaojiaoba (2.1 nm)
Qinjia (2.4 nm)
Shangzaojiaoba (2.7 nm)
Kucao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 58 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 58 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 65 nm N 29
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 70 nm S 202
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 101 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
21.7 nm E Chengkou County
26.8 nm NW 108th meridian east
28.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:36 2016