Caochangba, China Page

Other names: 草场坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7590 Longitude 108.3519 Altitude (feet) 4468
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 32N Long (DMS) 108° 21' 7E Altitude (meters) 1361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26996

Weather Charts


Caochangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caochangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caochangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huilongba (1.1 nm)
Luoxuantang (2.4 nm)
Huangshacao (2.8 nm)
Xiangshuidong (2.9 nm)
Xiazaojiaoba (3.2 nm)
Fanshouping (1.4 nm)
Daping (1.7 nm)
Huangbaichang (2.4 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.6 nm)
Huangshan (1.4 nm)
Meijiayahuo (2.2 nm)
Qiaobazui (2.5 nm)
Qinjiacao (1.9 nm)
Jinji (2.0 nm)
Qinjia (2.1 nm)
Luopo (2.8 nm)
Shangjingtang (3.3 nm)
Shangzaojiaoba (3.1 nm)
Liping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 57 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 64 nm N 27
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 60 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 70 nm S 204
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 104 nm S 145 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm E Chengkou County
24.2 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
29.9 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
29.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:03 2016