Kucao, China Page

Other names: 苦草

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7080 Longitude 108.3170 Altitude (feet) 2601
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 29N Long (DMS) 108° 19' 1E Altitude (meters) 792
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27056

Weather Charts


Kucao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishi (1.1 nm)
Dashuiba (2.3 nm)
Shangzaojiaoba (0.8 nm)
Qinjia (1.6 nm)
Qinjiacao (1.7 nm)
Xiazaojiaoba (1.7 nm)
Zaojiaoba (1.7 nm)
Huangshacao (2.9 nm)
Huilongba (3.0 nm)
Xiangshuidong (3.5 nm)
Caochangba (3.5 nm)
Luopo (1.6 nm)
Shangjingtang (1.9 nm)
Lishihe (1.0 nm)
Longtan (1.6 nm)
Longtanba (1.7 nm)
Ganxi (3.3 nm)
Xiadun (3.5 nm)
Xiadunpo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 54 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 67 nm S 204
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 67 nm N 27
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 102 nm S 143 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
22.0 nm NE Chengkou County
27.3 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
25.9 nm SW Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:07 2016