Dalian, China Page

Other names: 褡裢

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7750 Longitude 108.4320 Altitude (feet) 3484
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 30N Long (DMS) 108° 25' 55E Altitude (meters) 1061
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26989

Weather Charts


Dalian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaobazui (2.2 nm)
Huangshan (2.8 nm)
Fanshouping (3.2 nm)
Jinji (3.6 nm)
Shiba (1.6 nm)
Rangshuiba (1.7 nm)
Luping (3.2 nm)
Chenjiawan (0.6 nm)
Shitong (1.7 nm)
Sanyuan (2.4 nm)
Jichang (2.9 nm)
Shuanglong (3.2 nm)
Daping (3.4 nm)
Chuanshi (1.6 nm)
Caoxieyuan (2.1 nm)
Shanpo (2.8 nm)
Meijiayahuo (3.4 nm)
Kangjia Wotang (4.0 nm)
Laochang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 58 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 61 nm N 24
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 73 nm S 206
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 102 nm S 147 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NE Chengkou County
26.3 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
30.4 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
30.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:37 2016