Hongzhuping, China Page

Other names: 红珠坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6884 Longitude 108.3815 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 18N Long (DMS) 108° 22' 53E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30885

Weather Charts


Hongzhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongzhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongzhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjingtang (1.7 nm)
Luopo (2.3 nm)
Longtanba (2.8 nm)
Longtan (3.3 nm)
Kucao (3.5 nm)
Liping (1.6 nm)
Jinji (2.8 nm)
Meijiayahuo (2.8 nm)
Qinjiacao (3.5 nm)
Xiaoping (1.5 nm)
Laochang (2.1 nm)
Zhuangyuanbei (2.6 nm)
Shuigu (3.1 nm)
Baiyan (2.9 nm)
Xiadunpo (2.7 nm)
Dayan (3.1 nm)
Xiadun (2.9 nm)
Sangshu (4.0 nm)
Sangshuping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 53 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 59 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 67 nm N 24
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 67 nm S 206
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 99 nm S 145 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
19.7 nm NE Chengkou County
25.4 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
28.7 nm S Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016