Yuqiao, China Page

Other names: 玉桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9423 Longitude 105.1780 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63938

Weather Charts


Yuqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maliuhe (1.0 nm)
Maliu (1.1 nm)
Kongdong (2.3 nm)
Wujun (2.7 nm)
Wawu (3.0 nm)
Shiziba (1.1 nm)
Yunqiao (1.8 nm)
Liangshui (2.3 nm)
Chenshici (3.2 nm)
Fenghuang (3.2 nm)
Gaoshui (3.5 nm)
Yugou (1.1 nm)
Anle (2.2 nm)
Yushi (2.3 nm)
Guanqiao (1.1 nm)
Donglin (1.7 nm)
Shilong (1.8 nm)
Hehua (2.4 nm)
Nanyue (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 36 nm E 120
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 66 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 67 nm E 113
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 72 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 76 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W Longmenshan Fault
19.2 nm S Dongxing District
19.9 nm SW Zizhong County
22.1 nm S Shizhong District, Neijiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:44 2016