Maliu, China Page

Other names: 麻柳

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9299 Longitude 105.1630 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82997

Weather Charts


Maliu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Maliuhe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujun (1.6 nm)
Longmen (2.4 nm)
Shiziba (1.6 nm)
Kongdong (2.1 nm)
Yunqiao (2.8 nm)
Liangshui (3.0 nm)
Wawu (3.1 nm)
Yuqiao (1.1 nm)
Guanqiao (1.2 nm)
Shilong (1.7 nm)
Yugou (1.9 nm)
Anle (2.5 nm)
Yushi (3.1 nm)
Donglin (0.7 nm)
Hehua (1.6 nm)
Nanyue (2.7 nm)
Zhouli (2.8 nm)
Haitang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 36 nm E 118
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 65 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 67 nm E 112
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 75 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 73 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW Longmenshan Fault
18.4 nm S Dongxing District
18.9 nm SW Zizhong County
21.2 nm S Shizhong District, Neijiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:03 2016