Hehua, China Page

Other names: 荷花

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9033 Longitude 105.1660 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104562

Weather Charts


Hehua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hehua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hehua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujun (1.7 nm)
Zhouli (1.9 nm)
Haitang (2.6 nm)
Longmen (3.3 nm)
Donglin (0.9 nm)
Maliu (1.6 nm)
Maliuhe (1.7 nm)
Guanqiao (1.7 nm)
Yuqiao (2.4 nm)
Yugou (2.6 nm)
Shiziba (3.2 nm)
Kongdong (3.5 nm)
Shilong (1.3 nm)
Anle (2.4 nm)
Yuewan (3.2 nm)
Nanyue (1.2 nm)
Dachong (2.4 nm)
Yongfengchang (3.1 nm)
Yulin (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 35 nm E 116
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 64 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 66 nm E 111
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 73 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 74 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW Longmenshan Fault
16.8 nm S Dongxing District
19.7 nm S Shizhong District, Neijiang
19.9 nm S Neijiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:03 2016