Wujun, China Page

Other names: 五君

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9159 Longitude 105.1360 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 57N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106545

Weather Charts


Wujun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongsheng (3.1 nm)
Zhoujiagou (3.2 nm)
Longmen (1.7 nm)
Kongdong (2.4 nm)
Shiziba (2.9 nm)
Hualong (3.2 nm)
Wawu (3.6 nm)
Donglin (1.3 nm)
Maliu (1.6 nm)
Maliuhe (1.7 nm)
Hehua (1.7 nm)
Yuqiao (2.7 nm)
Guanqiao (2.7 nm)
Nanyue (2.8 nm)
Shilong (2.8 nm)
Zhouli (1.4 nm)
Haitang (2.4 nm)
Tianba (3.3 nm)
Dachong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 37 nm E 116
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 65 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 73 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 68 nm E 111
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 74 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Longmenshan Fault
17.5 nm S Dongxing District
17.2 nm SW Zizhong County
20.1 nm S Shizhong District, Neijiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:44 2016