Wawu, China Page

Other names: 瓦屋

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9763 Longitude 105.1350 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 35N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55596

Weather Charts


Wawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hualong (2.1 nm)
Qiaoting (2.6 nm)
Guanli (2.8 nm)
Xiangzhang (2.9 nm)
Kaitian (1.4 nm)
Lingsheng (1.9 nm)
Jiao'an (2.2 nm)
San'ao'an (2.2 nm)
Shuangmao (3.3 nm)
Mengshici (3.3 nm)
Shiziba (1.9 nm)
Liangshui (1.9 nm)
Fenghuang (2.4 nm)
Chenshici (2.5 nm)
Yuqiao (3.0 nm)
Kongdong (1.2 nm)
Longmen (2.5 nm)
Maliuhe (3.1 nm)
Maliu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 39 nm E 121
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 68 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 71 nm N 324
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 72 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 76 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Longmenshan Fault
19.6 nm N Lezhi County
19.2 nm SW Zizhong County
21.1 nm S Dongxing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:03 2016