Chenshici, China Page

Other names: 陈氏祠

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9962 Longitude 105.1764 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 59' 46N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53640

Weather Charts


Chenshici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenshici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenshici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fenghuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingsheng (1.6 nm)
Wawu (2.5 nm)
Kaitian (2.5 nm)
Baoqing (1.2 nm)
Xinfang (2.7 nm)
Shibazi (3.1 nm)
Gaoshui (1.7 nm)
Chadian (2.6 nm)
Gaoshipo (2.6 nm)
Jifu (2.7 nm)
Baziqiang (3.2 nm)
Dongyuemiao (3.2 nm)
Liangshui (1.0 nm)
Yunqiao (1.8 nm)
Shiziba (2.4 nm)
Yuqiao (3.2 nm)
Kongdong (3.2 nm)
Yugou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 37 nm E 124
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 69 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 70 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 71 nm N 322
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 78 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W Longmenshan Fault
19.2 nm NW Lezhi County
22.4 nm S Dongxing District
21.6 nm SW Zizhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:30 2016