Kongdong, China Page

Other names: 空洞

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9555 Longitude 105.1360 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 57' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67168

Weather Charts


Kongdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hualong (1.9 nm)
Qiaoting (2.9 nm)
Wawu (1.2 nm)
Kaitian (2.6 nm)
Lingsheng (3.1 nm)
Jiao'an (3.3 nm)
Fenghuang (3.2 nm)
San'ao'an (3.3 nm)
Chenshici (3.2 nm)
Shiziba (1.5 nm)
Liangshui (2.3 nm)
Yuqiao (2.3 nm)
Guanqiao (3.1 nm)
Yunqiao (3.1 nm)
Longmen (1.4 nm)
Maliuhe (2.0 nm)
Maliu (2.1 nm)
Wujun (2.4 nm)
Donglin (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 38 nm E 119
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 67 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 72 nm N 325
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 75 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 73 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Longmenshan Fault
19.9 nm S Dongxing District
18.5 nm SW Zizhong County
20.8 nm N Lezhi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:04 2016