Nanyue, China Page

Other names: 南岳

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.8861 Longitude 105.1780 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 10N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110319

Weather Charts


Nanyue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouli (2.5 nm)
Wujun (2.8 nm)
Haitang (2.7 nm)
Hehua (1.2 nm)
Shilong (1.7 nm)
Donglin (2.1 nm)
Guanqiao (2.4 nm)
Anle (2.5 nm)
Maliu (2.7 nm)
Maliuhe (2.8 nm)
Yugou (3.3 nm)
Yuqiao (3.4 nm)
Yuewan (2.1 nm) Dachong (1.5 nm)
Yongfengchang (1.9 nm)
Yulin (2.3 nm)
Fengtiansi (2.8 nm)
Fengtian (2.9 nm)
Shuiyue (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 34 nm E 115
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 63 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 65 nm E 110
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 73 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 74 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW Longmenshan Fault
15.9 nm S Dongxing District
18.8 nm S Shizhong District, Neijiang
19.1 nm S Neijiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:36 2016