Xujiawan, China Page

Other names: 胥家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1154 Longitude 105.9930 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 55N Long (DMS) 105° 59' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52491

Weather Charts


Xujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maliuya (1.7 nm)
Chizigou (2.1 nm)
Zhengjiamiao (3.3 nm)
Qisi'an (3.4 nm)
Mengshuzui (1.2 nm)
Feng'erya (1.2 nm)
Qilong'an (2.8 nm)
Maoguanshan (2.9 nm)
Tudiping (3.0 nm)
Danian (3.3 nm)
Fenghuangzui (3.8 nm)
Guanzhenggou (2.1 nm)
Laohegou (2.7 nm)
Guanyinshan (2.7 nm)
Baomajing (3.4 nm)
Huanglongchang (3.6 nm)
Tiaodunzi (1.5 nm)
Weimowan (2.9 nm)
Qiaofengba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 21 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 66 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 77 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 73 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 89 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW Xichong County
14.8 nm N Nanbu County
20.5 nm S Shunqing District
21.1 nm SE Nanchong Gaoping Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:55 2016