Qisi'an, China Page

Other names: Qisi’an,祈嗣庵

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1065 Longitude 105.9280 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 23N Long (DMS) 105° 55' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52217

Weather Charts


Qisi'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qisi'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qisi'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanziya (1.9 nm)
Gaomenkan (2.9 nm)
Liujiagou (3.5 nm)
Ziyan (2.2 nm)
Zhengjiamiao (2.7 nm)
Zhuhuagou (3.2 nm)
Maoguanshan (3.8 nm)
Pangjia'an (4.2 nm)
Xinian (4.6 nm)
Maliuya (1.6 nm)
Chizigou (1.9 nm)
Xujiawan (3.4 nm)
Tiaodunzi (3.7 nm)
Donglemiao (2.0 nm)
Hualinsi (2.8 nm)
Weimowan (2.8 nm)
Mayongsi (3.5 nm)
Longbaogong (3.9 nm)
Longtaisi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 22 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 63 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 77 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 88 nm S 185
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 77 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Xichong County
16.5 nm NE Nanbu County
21.0 nm SE Shunqing District
22.2 nm SE Nanchong Gaoping Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:49 2016