Xinian, China Page

Other names: 西碾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1803 Longitude 105.9053 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 49N Long (DMS) 105° 54' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62312

Weather Charts


Xinian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianya (0.8 nm)
Jingrenya (1.7 nm)
Liusanba (2.3 nm)
Longfeng (3.5 nm)
Longtansi (3.7 nm)
Qianfenba (2.3 nm)
Shihezui (2.6 nm)
Jingui'an (3.0 nm)
Silong (3.8 nm)
Baobaoqiao (3.9 nm)
Liuma (3.8 nm)
Pangjia'an (1.1 nm)
Huaishugou (2.2 nm)
Zhengjiamiao (2.6 nm)
Maoguanshan (3.5 nm)
Zhuhuagou (2.0 nm)
Ziyan (2.4 nm)
Liujiagou (3.6 nm)
Yanziya (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 26 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 61 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 73 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 78 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 92 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Xichong County
13.3 nm NE Nanbu County
23.0 nm N West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
25.6 nm S Shunqing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:36 2016