Shihezui, China Page

Other names: 石河咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2162 Longitude 105.9340 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 56' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71131

Weather Charts


Shihezui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihezui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihezui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianfenba (1.1 nm)
Jingui'an (2.2 nm)
Nianya (2.6 nm)
Baobaoqiao (3.1 nm)
Liusanba (3.3 nm)
Liuma (1.2 nm)
Silong (1.5 nm)
Bailinzi (2.2 nm)
Shiguanshan (3.2 nm)
Jiadanwan (3.5 nm)
Dongjia'an (3.5 nm)
Hanpo (3.9 nm)
Tianxingqiao (2.2 nm)
Bangziwan (2.4 nm)
Cangwangou (3.2 nm)
Huaishugou (1.0 nm)
Pangjia'an (2.4 nm)
Xinian (2.6 nm)
Maoguanshan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 27 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 71 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 62 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 76 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 95 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NE Nanbu County
13.3 nm S Xichong County
20.6 nm N West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
27.1 nm S Shunqing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:38 2016