Zhengjiamiao, China Page

Other names: 郑家庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1497 Longitude 105.9420 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 59N Long (DMS) 105° 56' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51716

Weather Charts


Zhengjiamiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiamiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiamiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ziyan (1.8 nm)
Xinian (2.6 nm)
Zhuhuagou (2.6 nm)
Yanziya (3.3 nm)
Nianya (3.4 nm)
Jingrenya (3.5 nm)
Pangjia'an (1.8 nm)
Huaishugou (3.1 nm)
Maoguanshan (1.5 nm)
Qilong'an (2.8 nm)
Xujiawan (3.3 nm)
Jinyuan (3.4 nm)
Feng'erya (3.4 nm)
Mengshuzui (3.4 nm)
Tudiping (3.4 nm)
Fenghuangzui (3.5 nm)
Chizigou (1.4 nm)
Maliuya (2.6 nm)
Qisi'an (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 24 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 63 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 75 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 76 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 91 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Xichong County
13.8 nm NE Nanbu County
23.2 nm S Shunqing District
24.5 nm N West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:38 2016