Fenghuangzui, China Page

Other names: 凤凰嘴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1791 Longitude 106.0020 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 0' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52798

Weather Charts


Fenghuangzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenghuangzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenghuangzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinyuan (0.4 nm)
Maoguanshan (2.1 nm)
Huaishugou (3.4 nm)
Jinlingba (1.4 nm)
Tianxingqiao (2.4 nm)
Cangwangou (2.9 nm)
Dawan (3.0 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.9 nm)
Yangjiazui (1.7 nm)
Yaochang (1.8 nm)
Danian (2.1 nm)
Yuanbasi (2.9 nm)
Baomajing (3.5 nm)
Tudiping (0.9 nm)
Qilong'an (1.1 nm)
Feng'erya (2.8 nm)
Mengshuzui (2.8 nm)
Guanzhenggou (3.3 nm)
Xujiawan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 24 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 66 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 73 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 93 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N Nanbu County
12.2 nm SW Xichong County
22.6 nm N West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
24.1 nm S Shunqing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:55 2016