Baomajing, China Page

Other names: 宝马井

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1397 Longitude 106.0530 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 11E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44002

Weather Charts


Baomajing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baomajing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baomajing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanzhenggou (1.3 nm)
Feng'erya (2.6 nm)
Mengshuzui (2.6 nm)
Tudiping (2.8 nm)
Danian (1.4 nm)
Yuanbasi (2.0 nm)
Yangjiazui (2.4 nm)
Hongshanling (3.4 nm)
Dongba (3.3 nm)
Mawang (1.1 nm)
Hejiagou (1.7 nm)
Shangchengsi (2.5 nm)
Xujiaya (2.5 nm)
Haitangjing (3.0 nm)
Guanyinshan (1.3 nm)
Laohegou (2.4 nm)
Yanzijing (2.6 nm)
Renbushan (2.6 nm)
Huanglongchang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 21 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 77 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 69 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 70 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 91 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW Xichong County
12.9 nm N Nanbu County
21.4 nm S Shunqing District
21.5 nm S Nanchong Gaoping Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:20 2016