Danian, China Page

Other names: 大埝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1575 Longitude 106.0350 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48165

Weather Charts


Danian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudiping (1.5 nm)
Fenghuangzui (2.1 nm)
Feng'erya (2.2 nm)
Mengshuzui (2.2 nm)
Qilong'an (2.1 nm)
Jinyuan (2.6 nm)
Yangjiazui (1.1 nm)
Yaochang (2.5 nm)
Hongshanling (2.8 nm)
Jinlingba (3.0 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.5 nm)
Yuanbasi (1.5 nm)
Mawang (2.5 nm)
Hejiagou (2.4 nm)
Shangchengsi (3.0 nm)
Baomajing (1.4 nm)
Guanzhenggou (1.7 nm)
Guanyinshan (2.3 nm)
Laohegou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 22 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 75 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 68 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 71 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 92 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm N Nanbu County
11.9 nm SW Xichong County
22.6 nm S Shunqing District
22.7 nm S Nanchong Gaoping Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:38 2016