Qilong'an, China Page

Other names: Qilong’an,骑龙庵

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1622 Longitude 105.9940 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 59' 38E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51616

Weather Charts


Qilong'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilong'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilong'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoguanshan (1.3 nm)
Zhengjiamiao (2.8 nm)
Fenghuangzui (1.1 nm)
Jinyuan (1.3 nm)
Jinlingba (2.5 nm)
Yaochang (2.8 nm)
Tianxingqiao (3.1 nm)
Cangwangou (3.9 nm)
Tudiping (0.6 nm)
Danian (2.1 nm)
Yangjiazui (2.2 nm)
Baomajing (3.3 nm)
Yuanbasi (3.4 nm)
Feng'erya (1.9 nm)
Mengshuzui (1.9 nm)
Xujiawan (2.8 nm)
Guanzhenggou (2.7 nm)
Chizigou (2.9 nm)
Maliuya (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 23 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 75 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 66 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 73 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 92 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW Xichong County
12.1 nm N Nanbu County
23.2 nm S Shunqing District
23.6 nm N West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:20 2016