Tiaodunzi, China Page

Other names: 跳墩子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0910 Longitude 105.9983 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 31° 5' 28N Long (DMS) 105° 59' 54E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58415

Weather Charts


Tiaodunzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaodunzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaodunzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weimowan (2.0 nm)
Maliuya (2.2 nm)
Chizigou (3.2 nm)
Donglemiao (3.3 nm)
Xujiawan (1.5 nm)
Mengshuzui (2.5 nm)
Feng'erya (2.5 nm)
Guanzhenggou (2.9 nm)
Qilong'an (4.3 nm)
Laohegou (2.3 nm)
Dailin (2.9 nm)
Guanyinshan (3.0 nm)
Huanglongchang (2.8 nm)
Yanzijing (3.6 nm)
Renbushan (3.7 nm)
Qiaofengba (1.8 nm)
Chuanzuimiao (2.6 nm)
Mayongsi (2.9 nm)
Dongtai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 19 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 67 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 79 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 73 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 88 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Xichong County
16.2 nm N Nanbu County
19.0 nm S Shunqing District
19.7 nm SE Nanchong Gaoping Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:06 2016