Shantaiping, China Page

Other names: 山太坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5928 Longitude 103.6586 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 31E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13520

Weather Charts


Shantaiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shantaiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shantaiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuotian (1.5 nm)
Caiziping (2.0 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Laoyingpan (0.9 nm)
Tai'aojiao (1.8 nm)
Moziyan (2.4 nm)
Liumuxi (3.2 nm)
Xuefeng (4.0 nm)
Lijiaba (1.6 nm)
Maliutang (2.5 nm)
Maliu (2.5 nm)
Changyankuang (2.9 nm)
Qinglong (3.0 nm)
Shatuo (2.3 nm)
Pianjiaoban (2.3 nm)
Dashanshu (3.5 nm)
Gangou (3.9 nm)
Yugou (4.0 nm)
Xiangluping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 48 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 68 nm N 358
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.7 nm E Suijiang County
17.4 nm NW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
17.5 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:20 2016