Moziyan, China Page

Other names: 磨子岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6302 Longitude 103.6770 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 49N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 37E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16405

Weather Charts


Moziyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moziyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moziyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tai'aojiao (1.6 nm)
Liumuxi (2.0 nm)
Tuotian (2.7 nm)
Nongyangping (1.8 nm)
Longyangping (1.9 nm)
Xuefeng (2.2 nm)
Xiaxi (2.4 nm)
Baishuwan (2.6 nm)
Hongshiban (3.0 nm)
Taiping (3.0 nm)
Hujia Wuji (2.0 nm)
Danian (2.1 nm)
Qinglong (2.1 nm)
Dianci Chang Nongchang (3.0 nm)
Laoyingpan (2.1 nm)
Shantaiping (2.4 nm)
Maliutang (3.1 nm)
Lijiaba (3.3 nm)
Maliu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 46 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 66 nm N 357
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 78 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 87 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.9 nm E Suijiang County
16.5 nm NW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
15.8 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:15 2016