Taiping, China Page

Other names: 太平

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6739 Longitude 103.6500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15336

Weather Charts


Taiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangxi'ao (1.6 nm)
Dianjiping (2.0 nm)
Landang'er (2.7 nm)
Daijiagou (2.9 nm)
Datianba (0.8 nm)
Mishaiba (2.2 nm)
Minzhu (2.4 nm)
Liaoyeping (3.0 nm)
Huaqiuping (2.9 nm)
Hongshiban (1.2 nm)
Longyangping (1.7 nm)
Nongyangping (1.7 nm)
Baishuwan (2.3 nm)
Xiaxi (3.0 nm)
Xiaolanba (3.0 nm)
Xuefeng (0.9 nm)
Liumuxi (1.8 nm)
Moziyan (3.0 nm)
Tai'aojiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 47 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 63 nm N 358
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 81 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 87 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.7 nm NW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
16.8 nm E Suijiang County
16.7 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:20 2016