Tai'aojiao, China Page

Other names: 太坳脚,Tai’aojiao

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6214 Longitude 103.6480 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 17N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12680

Weather Charts


Tai'aojiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tai'aojiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tai'aojiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiashan (1.6 nm)
Fangjiagou (3.5 nm)
Liumuxi (1.4 nm)
Xuefeng (2.2 nm)
Nongyangping (2.9 nm)
Longyangping (2.9 nm)
Taiping (3.2 nm)
Dianjiping (3.6 nm)
Hongshiban (3.8 nm)
Landang'er (3.6 nm)
Datianba (3.9 nm)
Moziyan (1.6 nm)
Qinglong (3.4 nm)
Danian (3.7 nm)
Laoyingpan (1.0 nm)
Tuotian (1.2 nm)
Shantaiping (1.8 nm)
Caiziping (2.1 nm)
Lijiaba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 48 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 66 nm N 358
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 86 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.8 nm NW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
16.3 nm E Suijiang County
17.4 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:15 2016