Yangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 杨家山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6076 Longitude 103.6227 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 27N Long (DMS) 103° 37' 22E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9622

Weather Charts


Yangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shabazi (2.3 nm) Liumuxi (2.4 nm)
Fangjiagou (3.0 nm)
Xuefeng (3.4 nm)
Landang'er (3.6 nm)
Dianjiping (3.9 nm)
Taiping (4.2 nm)
Youfanggeng (4.3 nm)
Tuotian (0.6 nm)
Laoyingpan (1.4 nm)
Tai'aojiao (1.6 nm)
Shantaiping (2.1 nm)
Moziyan (3.2 nm)
Lijiaba (3.6 nm)
Caiziping (0.7 nm)
Yanghuoping (2.7 nm)
Tongmuxi (3.8 nm)
Pianjiaoban (4.1 nm)
Shatuo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 49 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 67 nm N 359
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 84 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.6 nm NW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
17.6 nm E Suijiang County
20.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:49 2016