Laoyingpan, China Page

Other names: 老营盘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6053 Longitude 103.6499 Altitude (feet) 2588
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 19N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11999

Weather Charts


Laoyingpan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyingpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyingpan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuotian (0.8 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.4 nm)
Caiziping (1.7 nm)
Yanghuoping (3.6 nm)
Shabazi (3.6 nm)
Tai'aojiao (1.0 nm)
Moziyan (2.1 nm)
Liumuxi (2.4 nm)
Xuefeng (3.2 nm)
Nongyangping (3.6 nm)
Longyangping (3.7 nm)
Maliutang (3.1 nm)
Maliu (3.2 nm)
Qinglong (3.2 nm)
Changyankuang (3.7 nm)
Shantaiping (0.9 nm)
Lijiaba (2.4 nm)
Pianjiaoban (3.2 nm)
Shatuo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 48 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 67 nm N 358
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.6 nm NW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
16.2 nm E Suijiang County
17.6 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:31 2016