Qinglong, China Page

Other names: 青龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6114 Longitude 103.7110 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 41N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18463

Weather Charts


Qinglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moziyan (2.1 nm)
Shantaiping (3.0 nm)
Laoyingpan (3.2 nm)
Hujia Wuji (1.7 nm)
Dianci Chang Nongchang (1.9 nm)
Danian (2.6 nm)
Xiaxi (3.0 nm)
Nongyangping (3.4 nm)
Longyangping (3.5 nm)
Baishuwan (3.7 nm)
Xuetuo (3.7 nm)
Daping (1.4 nm)
Famugongfang (3.1 nm)
Maliutang (1.7 nm)
Maliu (1.8 nm)
Changyankuang (2.6 nm)
Huangjiashan (2.5 nm)
Lijiaba (2.7 nm)
Dashanshu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 45 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 67 nm N 355
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 88 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.0 nm E Suijiang County
14.5 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan
15.2 nm E 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:20 2016