Famugongfang, China Page

Other names: 筏木工房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6429 Longitude 103.7584 Altitude (feet) 4284
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 30E Altitude (meters) 1305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19442

Weather Charts


Famugongfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Famugongfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Famugongfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianci Chang Nongchang (1.4 nm)
Hujia Wuji (2.3 nm)
Xuetuo (2.8 nm)
Danian (2.8 nm)
Qinglong (3.1 nm)
Xiaxi (3.1 nm)
Daping (1.5 nm)
Huangjiaoying (2.3 nm)
Shisun (3.0 nm)
Anziwan (3.0 nm)
Hanxi (0.9 nm)
Xiaohanxi (1.2 nm)
Huocaoping (2.0 nm)
Jiaoyuan (2.4 nm)
Zhoujiaping (2.8 nm)
Jinzhuping (2.8 nm)
Aotian (2.1 nm)
Daping (2.9 nm)
Zhunao Kebaobao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 42 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 65 nm N 353
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 79 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 86 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 122 nm E 131 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.8 nm E Suijiang County
11.5 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan
13.0 nm E 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:13 2016