Anziwan, China Page

Other names: 鞍子湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6888 Longitude 103.7380 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 20N Long (DMS) 103° 44' 17E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19668

Weather Charts


Anziwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anziwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anziwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuetuo (1.4 nm)
Xiaolanba (1.7 nm)
Xindiao (2.2 nm)
Xiaxi (2.4 nm)
Baishuwan (2.5 nm)
Xiaogou (3.2 nm)
Tuanyuxi (1.1 nm)
Hetaoping (1.8 nm)
Miaogang (2.8 nm)
Zhujiawan (3.0 nm)
Gaodongxi (3.1 nm)
Huangjiaoying (1.1 nm)
Shisun (1.5 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Danian (2.7 nm)
Hanxi (2.8 nm)
Famugongfang (3.0 nm)
Dianci Chang Nongchang (3.2 nm)
Hujia Wuji (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 42 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 63 nm N 354
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 81 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 92 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.1 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan
12.7 nm SE Suijiang County
14.8 nm E 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:49 2016