Daping, China Page

Other names: 大坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6650 Longitude 103.7710 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 54N Long (DMS) 103° 46' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19411

Weather Charts


Daping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anziwan (2.2 nm)
Dianci Chang Nongchang (2.7 nm)
Xuetuo (2.8 nm)
Huangjiaoying (1.2 nm)
Shisun (1.6 nm)
Taishansi (2.4 nm)
Hetaoping (2.9 nm)
Tuanyuxi (3.1 nm)
Jiaoyuan (1.2 nm)
Shuizaowo (2.1 nm)
Zhoujiaping (2.0 nm)
Dashansi (2.6 nm)
Zhongzuishang (3.0 nm)
Hanxi (0.8 nm)
Xiaohanxi (1.4 nm)
Famugongfang (1.5 nm)
Huocaoping (2.4 nm)
Aotian (3.1 nm)
Jinzhuping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 41 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 64 nm N 352
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 80 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 86 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 123 nm E 132 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.6 nm E Suijiang County
10.5 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan
12.7 nm E 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:13 2016