Zhongzuishang, China Page

Other names: 中咀上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6486 Longitude 103.8240 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 55N Long (DMS) 103° 49' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17780

Weather Charts


Zhongzuishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzuishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzuishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiaping (1.0 nm)
Huocaoping (1.9 nm)
Jiaoyuan (2.0 nm)
Xiaohanxi (2.2 nm)
Longkou (1.2 nm)
Erlongkou (1.5 nm)
Xinshi (1.7 nm)
Shuizaowo (2.2 nm)
Jingzhulin (2.7 nm)
Dashansi (2.9 nm)
Taishansi (2.9 nm)
Shawan (1.4 nm)
Zhenzhuba (1.6 nm)
Dayakou (2.0 nm)
Hepingjie (2.5 nm)
Hejiaping (1.0 nm)
Jinzhuping (1.5 nm)
Cunyao (1.9 nm)
Daijia Wuji (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 39 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 66 nm N 350
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 79 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 83 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 120 nm E 133 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.6 nm SE Suijiang County
8.1 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan
9.7 nm E 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:49 2016