Dashansi, China Page

Other names: 大山寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6947 Longitude 103.8080 Altitude (feet) 2746
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 41N Long (DMS) 103° 48' 29E Altitude (meters) 836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19106

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dashansi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashansi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taishansi (0.3 nm)
Shisun (2.2 nm)
Miaogang (2.4 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Huangjiaoying (2.8 nm)
Hetaoping (2.8 nm)
Diaoyanzi (1.4 nm)
Chayuanping (2.5 nm)
Guanyinyan (2.9 nm)
Dongyuemiao (3.0 nm)
Jingzhulin (0.8 nm)
Diaofangtou (1.5 nm)
Xinshi (2.3 nm)
Erlongkou (2.3 nm)
Shuizaowo (0.8 nm)
Jiaoyuan (1.7 nm)
Zhoujiaping (2.2 nm)
Longkou (2.4 nm)
Zhongzuishang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 39 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 63 nm N 350
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 82 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 83 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 122 nm E 133 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.4 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan
9.8 nm SE Suijiang County
11.6 nm SE 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:26 2016