Maliutang, China Page

Other names: 麻柳塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5840 Longitude 103.7044 Altitude (feet) 2739
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 2N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 16E Altitude (meters) 834
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17781

Weather Charts


Maliutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Maliu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiaba (1.3 nm)
Shantaiping (2.5 nm)
Laoyingpan (3.1 nm)
Tai'aojiao (3.7 nm)
Qinglong (1.7 nm)
Moziyan (3.1 nm)
Hujia Wuji (3.4 nm)
Dianci Chang Nongchang (3.5 nm)
Danian (4.2 nm)
Daping (1.8 nm)
Huangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Xijiawan (3.5 nm)
Changyankuang (0.9 nm)
Dashanshu (2.1 nm)
Shatuo (2.2 nm)
Pianjiaoban (2.3 nm)
Paodongping (2.6 nm)
Xinjie (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 46 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 69 nm N 356
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 75 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 87 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.3 nm E Suijiang County
15.5 nm NE Pingshan County, Sichuan
15.6 nm E 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:13 2016