Dashanshu, China Page

Other names: 大杉树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5489 Longitude 103.7030 Altitude (feet) 4379
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 56N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 11E Altitude (meters) 1334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16142

Weather Charts


Dashanshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashanshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashanshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shatuo (1.6 nm)
Pianjiaoban (1.6 nm)
Xiangluping (2.9 nm)
Changyankuang (1.2 nm)
Maliu (2.0 nm)
Lijiaba (2.0 nm)
Maliutang (2.1 nm)
Daping (3.5 nm)
Shantaiping (3.5 nm)
Qinglong (3.8 nm)
Paodongping (1.8 nm)
Huangjiashan (2.8 nm)
Weijiapo (2.8 nm)
Ganzi (3.0 nm)
Xinjie (1.3 nm)
Lantian (2.4 nm)
Lanniba (2.5 nm)
Shizibu (3.4 nm)
Zhongzuiping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 46 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 71 nm N 356
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 73 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 86 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.7 nm E Suijiang County
17.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.3 nm S List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:26 2016