Lantian, China Page

Other names: 烂田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5125 Longitude 103.7210 Altitude (feet) 2923
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 890
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13327

Weather Charts


Lantian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hualuping (2.8 nm)
Xiangluping (3.6 nm)
Xinjie (1.0 nm)
Dashanshu (2.4 nm)
Paodongping (2.6 nm)
Changyankuang (3.5 nm)
Shatuo (3.6 nm)
Pianjiaoban (3.6 nm)
Lanniba (0.3 nm)
Zhongzuiping (1.1 nm)
Ganzi (1.9 nm)
Weijiapo (2.1 nm)
Jianshibao (2.9 nm)
Houshan (3.4 nm)
Shizibu (1.1 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.2 nm)
Shuanghekou (2.5 nm)
Yangtianwo (2.6 nm)
Huanglianping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 46 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 71 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 73 nm N 355
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 87 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.5 nm E Suijiang County
15.4 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.4 nm S List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:31 2016