Xijiawan, China Page

Other names: 细家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5716 Longitude 103.7690 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 18N Long (DMS) 103° 46' 8E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17268

Weather Charts


Xijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiashan (1.4 nm)
Paodongping (2.0 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Zhunao Kebaobao (1.8 nm)
Aotian (2.7 nm)
Maoshui (1.7 nm)
Tangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Pangxiewo (2.5 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.4 nm)
Dashichang (2.5 nm)
Shanshuping (2.5 nm)
Xinyinziwan (0.6 nm)
Houshan (1.6 nm)
Dunjitang (2.4 nm)
Weijiapo (2.5 nm)
Ganzi (2.9 nm)
Ganziping (3.0 nm)
Jianshibao (3.2 nm)
Tuanjiecun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 43 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 70 nm N 353
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 87 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 119 nm E 130 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.0 nm E Suijiang County
12.3 nm E 104th meridian east
13.0 nm NE Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:33 2016